Orphaned Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Jane Moncure listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Jane Moncure  Little Too-Tall
The Child's World 1988 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket
2362; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 31 pages; Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight, crisp, oblong hardcover. Adorable illustrations. A book about self-worth.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Moncure, Jane Belk  Flip, The true story of a dairy farm goat
Ariel Books 1964 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Reading copy only, faded red cloth cover, ex library book, soiling to cover, internal blank endpaper missing. binding firm, internals clean.

Price: 3.99 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Moncure, Jane Belk, Illustrated by Hohag, Linda  Mr. Doodle Had a Poodle
The Child's World 1988 Hardcover
2357; Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight, crisp, oblong hardcover. Adorable illustrations.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Moncure, Jane Belk, Illustrated by Hutton. Kathryn  My First Book
The Child's World 1984 Hardcover
2359; Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. 1991 Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight, crisp, oblong hardcover. Adorable illustrations .
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Moncure, Jane Belk, Illustrated by Monchaux, Marie Claude  In Summer
Chicago Children's Press 1985 Hardcover
1634; Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ex lib, usual wear and markings, red taped spine, library tags on cover. Fray and rub to pictoral cover and edges. Illustrations are glorious. Pages clean and crisp. A collection of poems celebrating the many pleasures of the summer season.
Price: 30.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Moncure, Jane Belk, Illustrated by Peltier, Pam  My "A" Book
The Child's World 1984 Hardcover
2358; Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/None as Issued. 1991 Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, tight, crisp, oblong hardcover. Adorable illustrations .
Price: 6.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Jane DuncanJane Yolen >>>


Try these sites for other Jane Moncure Listings

Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Abooklegacy.com
Bookwormsnest.com
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Ljsbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Indybooklady.com
Funstons.com
Kensvideo.net
Journeybooksonline.com
Booksr4u.net
Lanasbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Bookbin.net
Aziomedia.com
Bookcollector.net
Pennysbooks.com
Thefrugallibrarian.com
Dakotabookexchange.com
Booksbythesea.com
Bookbrothers.net
Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Horsebooksplus.com
Sffbooks.com
Riversedgebooks.com
Foxfirebooks.com
Aldenbooks.com
Absreadbooks.com
Honededgebooks.com
Goodwillbooks.com
Barnegatbooks.com
Tangledwebmysteries.com
Dragonsheadbooks.com
Jwilbooks.com
Classiceducation.net
Zumabooks.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions