|
|
Eve Bunting listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Bunting, Eve A Turkey for Thanksgiving New York, Ny Houghton Mifflin Company 1991 Presumed First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Degroat, Diane (Illustrator) 4715; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-89919-793-0 Private Library Clean, tight, crisp, dustjacket presented in new high grade mylar. Some small back jacket tears. Mr. And Mrs. Moose try to invite a turkey to their Thanksgiving Feast! Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 2. | Bunting, Eve Can You Do This Old Badger? (Badger Books) New York, Ny Harcourt Children's Books 2001 Stated First Edition Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket Illustrated by Pham, Leuyen (Illustrator) 2001272; Clean, unread new book Sweetest of badgers with spectacles, young and old. While little Badger can do lots of things that are hard for Old Badger, there are things that Old Badger has had time to learn through his years. How to scrape claws clean against the tree, and oh, learning to really appreciate a nap. Wonderful enduring illustrations. Price: 12.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 3. | Bunting, Eve Escape from Tyrannosaurus (The Dinosaur Machine Ser. ) Saint Paul, Mn Paradigm Publishing, Incorporated 1975 First Edition Pictorial Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Leo, Judy (Illustrator) 5146; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-88436-195-0 Ex-School Library Retired from children's school library, llightly stamped, clean, crisp, bright hardcover. Tight, crisp, scarcely read! Using the museum dinosaur display, they have discovered the time machines, three children enter dinosaur land. After excaping from the Tyrannosaurus only two of them return to the present. Price: 36.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 4. | Bunting, Eve Smoky Night Orlando, Florida Harcourt Childrens Books 1994 "C" or Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 2003681; Dustjacket has a 1x4 inch square cut out by librarian purposefuly to deface jacket for resale. Internals clean and crisp. Usual discard markings. About the LA riots and how a child and mother learn to get along with everyone. Price: 3.75 USD | See Full Description |
| 5. | Bunting, Eve Someday a Tree Boston, Ma Houghton Mifflin Company (Trade Division) 1993 First Edition Hardcover; Glazed Pictorial Boards Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Himler, Ronald (Illustrator) 2001954; Clean, tight, crisp. A beautiful story about a young girl and her sheepdog, Cinco. Alice loves the big old oak tree that stands near the highway on her family's farm. As the tree is dying from pollution, everyone tries to save it but can't. Her sidekick is an adorable big sheepdog, who, doesn't have a big role in this story, as that belongs to the old oak, but he is ever present as Alice's companion. Price: 16.00 USD | See Full Description |
| 6. | Bunting, Eve The Day of the Dinosaur (The Dinosaur Machine Ser. ) Saint Paul, Mn Paradigm Publishing, Incorporated 1975 First Edition Pictorial Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Leo, Judy (Illustrator) 5144; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-88436-193-4 Ex-School Library Retired from children's school library, llightly stamped, clean, crisp, bright hardcover. Tight, crisp, scarcely read! When one of them pulls the lever on the museum's dinosaur display, three children are transported back to a prehistoric dinosaur land. Price: 36.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 7. | Bunting, Eve The Death of a Dinosaur (The Dinosaur Machine Ser. ) Saint Paul, Mn Paradigm Publishing, Incorporated 1975 First Edition Pictorial Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Leo, Judy (Illustrator) 5145; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-88436-199-3 Ex-School Library Retired from children's school library, llightly stamped, clean, crisp, bright hardcover. Tight, crisp, scarcely read! Carmen, Joe, and Riley go back through time once more witness the end of the dinosaurs. Price: 58.60 USD | See Full Description |
| 8. | Bunting, Eve The Pumpkin Fair New York, Ny Houghton Mifflin Company 1997 First Edition Glazed Board Hardcoverr Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Christelow, Eileen (Illustrator) 4691; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-395-70060-4 Private Collection Clean, tight, crisp hardcover, illustrated endpapers, dustjacket presented in high grade mylar. Welcome to the Pumpkin Fair! There's pumpking bowling, a big parade, pumpkin cake, pie, ice cream, cookies. Most importantly, a girl and her unusual pumpkin are in for a sweet surprise that makes this a very special fair indeed! Price: 69.60 USD | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Eve Bunting Listings |