Orphaned Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Applegate listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Applegate, K. A.  The Change (Animorphs Ser. : )
Markham, On, Canada Scholastic Canada, Limited 1997 First Printing Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket
2001213; Clean, tight, crisp.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Applegate, K. A.  The Escape (Animorphs Ser. : 15 )
Markham, On, Canada Scholastic Canada, Limited 1998 First Edition Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket
2001210; Clean, tight, crisp.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Applegate, K. A.  The Threat (Animorphs Ser. : )
Markham, On, Canada Scholastic Canada, Limited 1998 First Printing Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket
2001218; Clean, tight, crisp.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Applegate, K. A.  The Warning (Animorphs Ser. : )
Markham, On, Canada Scholastic Canada, Limited 1998 First Printing Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket
2001219; Clean, tight, crisp.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Applegate, K.A.  The Invasion
Scholastic Paperbacks 1996 Softcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Clean crisp softcover.
Animorphs #1; 0.51 x 7.66 x 5.3 Inches; 192 pages; We can't tell you who we are. Or where we live. It's too risky, and we've got to be careful. Really careful. So we don't trust anyone. Because if they find us...well, we just won't let them find us. The thing you should know is that everyone is in really big trouble. Yeah. Even you. There's a massive outdoor concert coming to town. Offspring. Alanis. Nine Inch Nails. Marco refuses to miss it. He even has a great idea for getting in, uh, free: He and Jake will morph dogs. Marco thinks it's a perfect set up (especially since girls LOVE cute dogs). And even though Jake doesn't agree at first, he finally decides that if Marco goes to the show someone should be around to watch him. Right?
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description
 6. Applegate, Katherine  The Solution
Scholastic 1998 Softcover Near Fine with no dust jacket; Clean crisp softcover.
Animorphs; 0.45 x 7.58 x 5.3 Inches; 160 pages
Price: 4.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Anthony BurgessArnold Lobel >>>


Try these sites for other Applegate Listings

Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Lexybooks.com
Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Patcat.net
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Txstarbooks.com
Ffbooks.net
Proudmarys.com
Brainiacbooks.com
Thebookquest.com
Theshelfbookshop.com
Kkebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Kensvideo.net
Rileybooks.co.uk
Genesbooks.com
Dustjacket.ca
Journeybooksonline.com
Booksr4u.net
Bird-room-books.net
Lanasbooks.com
Thewrightcollection.com
Frugalbooks.com
Greatdealbooks.com
Cinemagebooks.com
Gillianjamesbooks.com
Riverroadbooks.com
Marshwigglebooks.com
Aziomedia.com
Bookrack-books.com
Booksaletoday.net
Pennysbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions