Orphaned Books Home

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword


 

Andre Norton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Norton, Andre  Scarface
New York Harcourt, Brace And Company 1948 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Bjorklund, Lorence
3605; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall Ex-Library Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings, clean and crisp. Dustjacket encased in high grade mylar. Dustjacket has tears and chips to inside flaps, price clipped. Black cloth hardcover, yellow pastedown, clean and crisp. Back fep removed, cloth library tag on spine. Similar to one we had just recently. Being the story of one Justin Blade, late of the Pirate Isle of Tortuga and how Fate did justly deal with him, to his great Profit.
Price: 108.10 USD
See Full
Description
 2. Norton, Andre  Star Ka'at
New York Walker 1976 Weekly Reader BC Edition Hardcover; Pictorial Boards Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Colonna, Bernard
122 pages; Clean, tight, crisp.
Price: 12.00 USD
See Full
Description
 3. Norton, Andre  The Time Traders
New York The World Publishing 1958 Second Printing Hardcover; Sturdy Library Rebound Good with no dust jacket
2000483; Clean, tight, crisp.
Price: 5.00 USD
See Full
Description
 4. Norton, Andre  The X Factor
New York Harcourt, Brace And Co 1965 Hardcover
1708; Cloth. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 65-17992. Ex library, expected wear and markings, dustjacket in new mylar, small chipping to top spine edge of DJ. Lib ID tags on spine. Good looking edition. Book has some edge wear and fray, hinge starting, still firm binding. Diskan Fentress, mutant son of a space explorer, did not fit into his father world, or any world the boy had ever known. Not until he stole a space ship and landed on an unknown planet did he have a change to prove himself. Good story!
Price: 34.67 USD
See Full
Description
 5. Norton, Andre, Illustrated by Jacques, Robin  Steel Magic
New York The World Publishing 1965 Hardcover
1904; Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 65-19714. Tight clean first edition from private library. Private library stamp on blank ep. DJ in our mylar, inside front flap endpaper clipped. 155 pgs. While exploring a mysterious abandoned building on their uncles farm, three children are astonished to find a doorway and find themselves in a long-ago land of Avalon where an armor-clad knight begs their help. Beautiful edition.
Price: 80.00 USD
See Full
Description

<<< Amy TanAnn Martin >>>


Try these sites for other Andre Norton Listings

Cnorthbooks.com
Rarebookcellar.com
Darkwoodonline.com
Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Leonardsbooks.us
Danielsbooks.com
Author-author.net
Pforpaperback.com
Logonbooks.com
Neonhearts.com
Ljsbooks.com
Mcdowellsemporium.com
Magiccarpetbooks.com
Whiteunicornbooks.com
Centralbooksource.net
Pagemaster-books.com
Bookarbor.com
Flyingelfbooks.com
Readingmore.com
Patcat.net
Nowandthenbooks.com
Areaderscorner.com
Thepaperbackexchange.com
Cromwellbooks.com
Abstracteyebooks.com
Proudmarys.com
Lanesbooks.com
Reading-well.com
Thebookquest.com
Garrisonhousebooks.com
Oldvillagebookshop.com
Themissingvolume.com
Capricornbooks.ca
Booksmaps.com
Runforcoverbooks.com
Scribesofgor.us
Theshelfbookshop.com
Awusedbooks.net
Confettibooks.com
Kkebooks.com
Rowns.com
Hopkinsfinebooks.com
Ahabbooks.com
Pyramidbooks.com
Coasbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions