|
|
Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice A Hole is to Dig Harpertrophy 1989 006443205X / 9780064432054 Softcover Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket Beautiful, cute softbound, would be near fine if not for former owner's name printed neatly on title page. ; 0.18 x 6.48 x 5.1 Inches; 48 pages; What is a hole? A hole is when you step in ityou go downA hole isfor a mouseto live in. And, of course, a hole is to dig. This is the funniest bookof definitions you'll ever read! Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sendak, Maurice Higglety Pigglety Pop Or, There Must be More to Life Harpercollins Publishers 1967 0060254882 / 9780060254889 Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Ex-Library; 0.5 x 7.25 x 7 Inches; `A daring imagination has woven a simple rhyme into a brilliantly original tale [about Jennie, the Sealyham terrier, who seeks Experience and becomes the star of the World Mother Goose Theatre]. ' 'H. `Superb fantasy. ' 'BL. Notable Children's Books of 1967 (ALA) 1968 Fanfare Honor List (H) Best Books of 1967 (SLJ) Children's Books of 1967 (Library of Congress) Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Minarik, Else Holmelund, Illustrated by Sendak, Maurice Little Bear's Friend New York Harper & Row Publishers 1960 Hardcover with no dust jacket 2397; Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall. An I CAN READ Book. Pictoral hardcover with a doll and bear party on the cover. Owl is getting ready for a party with all the little animal friends coming. Adorable illustrations. Softness and superb detailing in theSendak illustrations. ; 2397. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sendak, Maurice Outside over There Harpercollins 1981 0060255234 / 9780060255237 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Clean, crisp. Binding tight, pictoral hardcover with elephants tushie and jungle creatures on cover. ; Caldecott Collection; Ex-Library; 0.41 x 9.5 x 10.1 Inches; 40 pages; With Papa off to sea and Mama despondent, Ida must go outside over there to rescue her baby sister from goblins who steal her to be a goblin's bride. ; Ex-Library. Price:
8.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Tesnohlidek, Rudolf, Illustrated by Sendak, Maurice The Cunning Little Vixen New York Farrar Strause and Giroux 1985 0374133468 / 9780374133467 Hardcover Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2069; Cloth. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to-over 9+"-12" tall. Oxford green textured cloth square 4to. Large gold title on spine. 186 pgs. Crisp, tight, clean. Fanstastic illustrated endpapers. Everyone will end up loving this red fox! ; 2069. Price:
47.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sendak, Maurice, Illustrated by Author The Sign on Rosie's Door New York Harper and Brothers 1960 0060255056 / 9780060255053 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 1660; Pictorial Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall. ISBN: 60-9451. Ex lib pictoral cover, usual wear and markings. Absolutely delightful illustrations about dressing up and make believe. ; 1660; Ex-Library. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sendak, Maurice We Are all in the Dumps with Jack and Guy (Michael Di Capua Bks. ) New York, NY Harpercollins Children's Book Group 1993 0062050141 / 9780062050144 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Sendak, Maurice 2001926; Clean oblong hardcover, dustjacket has small edge tears and is protected in new high grade mylar jacket protector we supply at no cost. Tan boards, brown spine lettering, unpaginated (54 pages) . Textured endpapers, color illustrations by Sendak on every page. Hand lettering by Jeanyee Wong. "Two traditional rhymes from Mother Goose, ingeniously joined and interpreted. "; 2001926. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Adamsavebooks.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Ahabbooks.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Antiquarius.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Applebybooks.net Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Areaderscorner.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Bookbrothers.net Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Bookcollector.net Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Bookmaven.net Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Booksbythesea.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Booksontheblvd.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Booksr4u.net Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Brooklynbooks.us Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Brusselembroidery.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Bythebooklc.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Cinemagebooks.com
| Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Clentbooks.co.uk Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Coasbooks.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Concharbooks.co.uk Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Doullbooks.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Dustjacket.ca Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Easychairbooks.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Foxfirebooks.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Funstons.net Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Goodwillbooks.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Horsebooksplus.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Jamespepperbooks.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Kensvideo.net Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Kingfisherbookshop.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Lenungerbooks.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Mentorbooks.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Mybookiejoint.com
| Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Mysteryandimagination.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Rarebookcellar.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Resourcebooks.net Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Robinsrarebooks.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Rodneysbookstore.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Thebookhound.net Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Theshelfbookshop.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Vagabondbooks.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Whiteunicornbooks.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Wisestreetbooks.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Woodensoldierbooks.com Krauss, Ruth; Sendak, Maurice on Woolnwhimsy.com |
|
|