Orphaned Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Ages 4-8
Ages 9-12
All Children's Boxed Sets
Antiques & Collectibles
Applique
Architecture
Art
Art History
Arts & Photography
Baby
Baby-3
Bedtime & Dreaming
Biographies & Memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
BISAC Test
Board Books
Body, Mind & Spirit
Books
Business & Economics
Cartooning

 
 
 

Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine Alexander and the Magic Boat
New York, New York Crown Pub 1990 0517581426 / 9780517581421 First Edition Hardcover; Glazed Pi Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
2003638; Clean, crisp white oblong hardcover. Gift inscription on inside front endpaper. Very very nice condition, scarce. ; 2003638. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holabird, Katharine Angelina Ballerina
Pleasant Company 2000 158485135X / 9781584851356 Second Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Craig, Helen 
Clean, crisp oblong hardcover. The most magical and graceful mouse to hit the stage! ; 1. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holabird, Katharine; Craig, Helen Angelina Ballerina
Pleasant Company Publications 2000 158485135x / 9781584851356 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Hardcover with jacket. Appears unread. DJ in new Demco removable bookcover! Oblong hardcover, sweet illustrations. Angela is a pretty little mouse who wants more than anything else to become a ballerina!.  
Hardcover with jacket. Appears unread. DJ in new Demco removable bookcover! Oblong hardcover, sweet illustrations. Angela is a pretty little mouse who wants more than anything else to become a ballerina!. ; 0.4 x 10.2 x 8.2 Inches; 24 pages  
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holabird, Katharine Angelina's Birthday Surprise
New York, New York Crown Pub 1989 0517573253 / 9780517573259 First Edition Hardcover; Glazed Pi Very Good with no dust jacket 
2003628; Clean, tight, crisp. Tight. No writing. Oversized 8vo white pictoral glazed hardcover. Unpaginated. Appears hardly read. ; 2003628. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holabird, Katharine Angelina's Birthday Surprise
Clarkson Potter 1989 0517573253 / 9780517573259 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket  
0.5 x 10.5 x 8.5 Inches; 25 pages; Illus. In full color. "  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Beaglebooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Bestbargainbook.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Blinebooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Bookbrothers.net
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Bookfaerie.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Booksbythesea.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Booksr4u.net
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Brusselembroidery.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Buybookstoday.net
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Cellarofbooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Celticfringes.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Cerebraldeli.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Confettibooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Cupboardmaker.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Danglaeserbooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Easychairbooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Elpinarillobooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Fatcitybookstore.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Gibbsbooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Ginny6books.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Kjcactus.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Losttreasurefound.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Marchhousebooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Montclairbookcenter.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Mounthopebooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Oldkidsbooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Pegasusbooks.biz
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Pennysbooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Plaintalesbooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Rodneysbookstore.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Scootersbookstore.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Starrcatbooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Thatusedbookstore.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Thebookjunction.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Trasteverebooks.net
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Trivillagebooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Wellfleetbooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Holabird, Katharine; Holabird, Katherine on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Welcome to Orphaned Books


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@orphanedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com