|
|
Hoban, Lillian ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hoban, Russell, Illustrated by Hoban, Lillian Best Friends for Frances New York Harper Collins 1969 0060223278 / 9780060223274 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 2424; Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Third Printing. 4to-over 9+"-12" tall. Clean, tight, crisp. Newly illustrated edition, 1994. When Albert and his buddies have a "no girls" baseball game, Frances and her sister organizes a "Best Friends Outing' NO Boys. " Fun. ; 2424. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Streich, Corrine & Lillian Hoban Grandparents' Houses Poems about Grandparents Scarborough, On, Canada Greenwillow Books 1984 0688038948 / 9780688038946 First Edition Hardcover; Glazed Pi Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Hoban, Lillian 30 pages; Clean and crisp white pictoral hardcover, tight. Dustjacket with flat tears, jacket presented in new mylar. Poems about Grandparents. They are given their due in this heartwarming, magnificantly illustrated anthology of 15 poems from many cultures. Price:
8.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hoban, Lillian, Illustrated by Author Harry's Song New York Greenwillow Books 1980 0688802206 / 9780688802202 First Edition Pictorial Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Author 3620; 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall Ex-Library Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings. Clean. Dustjackets preserved in new high grade mylar. Front ep removed leaving marks to endpaper. Harry's contribution to the rabbits' winter provisions is unusual but not unappreciated. Wonderful watercolors by Hoban. ; 3620. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hoban, Tana Let's Count New York, NY Morrow/Avon 1999 0688160085 / 9780688160081 Stated First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 5358; 4to-over 9+"-12" tall 0-688-16008-5 Private Collection Clean, tight, crisp big bright pictoral hardcover, dustjacket presented in new high grade mylar. Photographs and dots introduce the numbers one to one hundred. Full Color pictures Bright, big bold, surely to hold attention! ; 5358. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wahl, Jan, Illustrated by Hoban, Lillian Tales of Fuzzy Mouse [6 Cozy Stories for Bedtime] Racine Wisconsin Western Publishing 1988 0307158462 / 9780307158468 Hardcover Fine with no dust jacket 1984; Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/None, as Issued. First Edition. 4to-over 9+"-12" tall. Exceptional copy. Adorable illustrations. Star gazing mouse in fushia dress as illustrated endpapers. Stories: Fuzzy Mouse [FM] For President, FM Learns How to Dly, FM Gives Thanks, FM Halloween Party, FM Skates on Thin Ice, FM and Grandpop Bear. Simply adorable. Tight clean crisp. ; 1984. Price:
28.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hoban, Lillian, Illustrated by Author The Sugar Snow Spring New York Harper & Row Publishers 1973 0060223332 / 9780060223335 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 2500; Ex-Library; Library Rebound. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall. Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings. Green pictoral library rebound, little bubbling on cover. Bright and clean. 39 pgs. Adorable illustrations. ; 2500. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|