Orphaned Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Action & Adventure
Ages 4-8
Ages 9-12
All Amazon Upgrade
Animals
Antiques & Collectibles
Applique
Architecture
Art
Art History
Arts & Photography
Baby
Baby-3
Bedtime & Dreaming
Biographies & Memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
BISAC Test
Black Stallion
Board Books
Body, Mind & Spirit

 
 
 

Snow, Dorothea Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Snow, Dorothea Circus Boy and Captain Jack
Racine, WI Whitman Publishing 1957 Presumed First Edition Hardcover; Paper-Cov Very Good with no dust jacket Illustrated by Boyle, Neil 
2001553; Clean, tight, crisp. Big gray elephant on cover with boy on top. Corky and Bimbo the circus clown help out a houseboat that is stranded. Book appears never to have been fully cracked open and read. ; 2001553. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Snow, Dorothea Peter the Lonesome Hermit
Racine Whitman Publishing 1948 Presumed First Edition Hardcover; Paper-Cov New with no dust jacket 
2002064; Clean, never opened, from estate of Whitman employee, wrapped and dated on outside of wrapper 1949. None finer. ; 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Snow, Dorothea Peter the Lonesome Hermit
Racine Whitman Publishing 1948 Presumed First Edition Hardcover; Paper-Cov New with no dust jacket 
2003479; Clean, never opened, from estate of Whitman employee, wrapped and dated on outside of wrapper 1949. None finer. ; 2003479. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Snow, Dorothea Peter the Lonesome Hermit
Racine Whitman Publishing 1948 Presumed First Edition Hardcover; Paper-Cov New with no dust jacket 
2003480; Clean, never opened, from estate of Whitman employee, wrapped and dated on outside of wrapper 1949. None finer. ; 2003480. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Snow, Dorothea Peter the Lonesome Hermit
Racine Whitman Publishing 1948 Presumed First Edition Hardcover; Paper-Cov with no dust jacket  
From estate of Whitman employee, Some edgewear, few pages were turned in and are now fixed. ; 2003480.  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Snow, Dorothea J. PETER the Lonesome Hermit - Tell-A-Tale Book # 884
Whitman 1948 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Some edgewear, neat old vintage WHitman. 
Price: 14.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Snow, Dorothea J. , Illustrated by Korach, Mimi The Charmed Circle
Racine WI Whitman Publishing 1962 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket  
3021; Pictoral Hardcover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Probable First Edition. 8vo-over 7+"-9+" Tall. Clean, tight, light pink pictoral hardcover. Soda pop romance, a teen novel by whiteman. ; 3021.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Snow, Dorothea J The charmed circle
Whitman Pub. Co 1962 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Clean, crisp hardcover. ; A Teen novel; 216 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Snow, Dorothea J. , Illustrated by Korach, Mimi The Charmed Circle
Racine Wisconsin Whitman Publishing 1962 Hardcover Near Fine with no dust jacket 
5173; Pictorial Cover. Near Fine/None, as Issued. 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall. Tight, clean, unread. ; 5173. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Snow, Dorothea on Areaderscorner.com
Snow, Dorothea on Childhoodbooks.com
Snow, Dorothea on Eponabooks.com
Snow, Dorothea on Gibsonbooks.com
Snow, Dorothea on Hammondsbooks.net
Snow, Dorothea on Midwaybook.com
Snow, Dorothea on Mrbobsbooks.com
Snow, Dorothea on Talleysbooks.com

Welcome to Orphaned Books


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@orphanedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com