Orphaned Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Action & Adventure
Ages 4-8
Ages 9-12
All Amazon Upgrade
Animals
Antiques & Collectibles
Applique
Architecture
Art
Art History
Arts & Photography
Baby
Baby-3
Bedtime & Dreaming
Biographies & Memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
BISAC Test
Black Stallion
Board Books
Body, Mind & Spirit

 
 
 

Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Salten, Felix, Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio Bambi
Racine WI Golden Press 1949 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket  
3012; Laminated Glossy Boards. Very Good/None as Issued. Twentieth Printing, 1974. Private Collection. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Big folio hardcover, clean and crisp. Bambi and Thumper on the cover, bright, vibrant colors and illustrations. Light edge wear. Very nice. ; 3012.  
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Salten, Felix, Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio Bambi
Racine WI Western Publishing 1941 0307104508 / 9780307104502 
3120; Pictoral Hardcover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Twenty Seventh Printing-1977. Private Collection. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. ISBN: 0-307-10450-8. Clean, tight, crisp. Bright illustrations. The classic tale with the illustrations by Disney that we so lividly remember. Thumper still the best loved bunny! ; 3120.  
Price: 53.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Salten, Felix, Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio Bambi
Racine WI Western Publishing 1941 0307104508 / 9780307104502 Fourth Printing Hardcover 
4009; Pictoral Hardcover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Private Collection. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Clean, tight, crisp. Bright illustrations. Unread. From an estate of a Whitman publishing employee. Still has 1. 00 gold sticker on cover. The classic tale with the illustrations by Disney that we so lividly remember. Thumper still the best loved bunny! ; 4009.  
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Staff, Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio Walt Disney Productions; Studio, Walt Disney Blanche-Neige Et Les Sept Nains
France: Hachette, 1973 1973 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
France: Hachette, 1973; 1973; Hardcover; Very Good with no dust jacket. 
Price: 37.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 , Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio Cinderella [Walt Disney]
New York Golden Press 1950 
3136; Laminated Glossy Boards. Very Good/None as Issued. Twentieth Printing, 1971. Little Golden Book. 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall. Clean, tight, crisp. Light peel to laminated covering, otherwise would be near fine. Nice copy. ; 3136.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bedford, Annie North, Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio Donald Duck's Safety Book
New York Golden Press 1954 
2698; Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. "D". Little Golden Book. 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall. Adapted by Manuel Gonzales and George Wheeler. Great fun inside the cover as we learn safety tips for Donald and those boys! Some small rub to black pictoral cover, still has the insert in the back to win a trip to Disneyland! ; 2698.  
Price: 45.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Disney, Walt; Studio, Walt disney Mickey Mouse and the Worlds Friendliest Monster
Whitman Publishing Company 1976 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  

Price: 6.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bedford, Annie North, Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio Sleeping Beauty and the Good Fairies
New York Simon and Schuster 1958 
2701; Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. "A" or First Edition. Little Golden Book. 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall. Clean and crisp. An ageless classic where the Prince has never aged. Fond memories of those good fairies, Flora, Fauna and Merryweather. Some small rub to pick cover. ; 2701.  
Price: 34.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A. A. Milne, Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio Walt Disney Presents Winnie-The-Pooh [A Tight Squeeze]
New York Golden Press 1965 Second Printing, 1966 Hardcover; Paper-Cov Very Good with no dust jacket 
2003061; Clean, tight and crisp. Nice straight edges. ; 2003061. 
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Salten, Felix, Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio Walt Disney's Bambi
Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press 1980 030760196X / 9780307601964 Thirty-First Printing Pictorial Cover with no dust jacket  
3268; Folio-over 12"-15" tall Private Collection Clean, tight, crisp, appears unread. Gorgeous copy, from estate of Whitman/Western employee. ; 3268.  
Price: 53.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Milne, A. A. , Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio Winnie the Pooh [A Tight Squeeze]
Racine WI Western Publishing 1926 0307108597 / 9780307108593 Hardcover Fair with no dust jacket 
Big Golden Book. Small chip and fray to spine upper edge and edges. Crease to some pages. A good only reading copy that is clean, binding firm. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Milne, A. A. , Illustrated by Walt Disney Studio Winnie the Pooh [A Tight Squeeze]
Racine WI Western Publishing 1926 0307108597 / 9780307108593 
3119; Pictoral Hardcover. Near Fine/None as Issued. Twenty Fourth Printing-1978. Private Collection. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. ISBN: 0-307-10859-7. Clean, tight, crisp. Bright illustrations, big book, still has the gold foil price tag on it, little child scribbled over the price tag. ; 3119. 
Price: 31.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio on Aziomedia.com
Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio on Confettibooks.com
Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio on Cupboardmaker.com
Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio on Hammondsbooks.net
Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio on Kellerbooks.com
Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio on Moonsbooksonline.com
Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio on Pennysbooks.com
Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio on Resourcebooks.net
Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio on Robinsrarebooks.com
Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio on Vagabondbooks.com
Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio on Waverlybooks.com
Salten, Felix, Illustrated By Walt Disney Studio on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Welcome to Orphaned Books


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@orphanedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com