Orphaned Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Ages 4-8
Ages 9-12
All Children's Boxed Sets
Antiques & Collectibles
Applique
Architecture
Art
Art History
Arts & Photography
Baby
Baby-3
Bedtime & Dreaming
Biographies & Memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
BISAC Test
Board Books
Body, Mind & Spirit
Books
Business & Economics
Cartooning

 
 
 

Chorao, Kay Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Chorao, Kay Baby's Christmas Treasury
Random House Books for Young Readers 1991 0679801987 / 9780679801986 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Clean, tight, crisp hardcover with dustjacket. Like new!; 0.3 x 11.5 x 8.8 Inches 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Chorao, Kay Lester's Overnight
E P Dutton 1977 0525334807 / 9780525334804 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
98.1275; Ex-Library; First edition, so stated. Ex lib, usual markings, DJ presented in our mylar. 8vo, one page taped due to flat tear, illustrated by author quite nicely. Leter's overnight with Aunite Belle isn't like home! ; 98.1275.  
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Chorao, Kay The Baby's Bedtime Book
New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1984 0525441492 / 9780525441496 Unstated Hardcover; Glazed Pi Near Fine with no dust jacket Illustrated by Chorao, Kay 
2000251; Clean, tight, crisp, appears unread. Presents 27 traditional rhymes, poems and lullabies for a bedtime from a variety of authors and illustrators. Sweet! ; 2000251. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chorao, Kay The Baby's Bedtime Book
New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1984 0525441492 / 9780525441496 Stated First Edition Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket  Illustrated by Chorao, Kay 
2002159; Clean, dustjacket presented in new high grade mylar. This is a book to give and to keep. It is designed for sharing at the precious quiet hour of bedtime to be read with a small one snuggled close. Simply beautiful illustrations. ; 2002159.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Chorao, Kay The Baby's Bedtime Book
New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1984 0525441492 / 9780525441496 Stated First Edition Hardcover; Laminated Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  Illustrated by Chorao, Kay 
4466; 4to-over 9+"-12" tall 0-525-44149-2 Ex-Library Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings. Dustjacket presented in new high grade mylar. Clean and crisp. Presents twenty-seven traditional rhymes, poems, and lullabies for bedtime from a variety of sources. Slight page wrinkling. ; 4466.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chorao, Kay The Baby's Lap Book
Bergenfield, New Jersey Penguin USA 1991 0525446044 / 9780525446040 Revised Edition Hardcover; Glazed Pi Very Good with no dust jacket 
2003398; Clean, crisp. ; 2003398. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Chorao, Kay The Baby's Lap Book
Bergenfield, New Jersey Penguin USA 1991 0525446044 / 9780525446040 Revised Edition Glazed Pictorial Boa Very Good with no dust jacket 
2003912; Clean, crisp. ; 2003912. 
Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Chorao, Kay The Baby's Story Book
New York, NY Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers 1985 0525442006 / 9780525442004 First Edition; Second Printing Hardcover; Glazed Pi Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Chorao, Kay 
2002345; Clean, tight, crisp, attractive mauve pictoral hardcover. Sweetest of the sweet. Full color settings portray the kind of imaginative details children want to see again and again. Story time special that will become a treasured addition to the family bookshelf. ; 2002345.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Chorao, Kay The Cats Kids
Holiday House 1998 0823414051 / 9780823414055 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
0.6 x 10.1 x 8.3 Inches; 48 pages 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Chorao, Kay The Cherry Pie Baby
E P Dutton 1989 0525444351 / 9780525444350 First Edition Hardcover; Slick Pic with no dust jacket  Illustrated by Author 
3434; 4to-over 9+"-12" tall 0-525-434435-1 Clean, tight, crips. Adorable hairy shaggy dogs dressed up as an Ozzie and Harriet type family. Board with her doll and longing for a real baby brother, Annie swaps five of her father's pies for a baby from another dog family and finds out how much trouble an infant can be! ; 3434.  
Price: 25.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chorao, Kay on Aziomedia.com
Chorao, Kay on Beaglebooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Bestbargainbook.com
Chorao, Kay on Bookbrowzers.com
Chorao, Kay on Booksinrockford.com
Chorao, Kay on Booksr4u.net
Chorao, Kay on Bookwormsnest.com
Chorao, Kay on Brainiacbooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Catpurrbooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Childhoodbooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Cupboardmaker.com
Chorao, Kay on Curiocornerbooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Fairyhillbooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Fatcitybookstore.com
Chorao, Kay on Fiction-addiction.com
Chorao, Kay on Foxfirebooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Go-bookworld.com
Chorao, Kay on Graydogsbooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Grendelbooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Heroicimage.com
Chorao, Kay on Horsebooksplus.com
Chorao, Kay on Mistymorninbooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Montclairbookcenter.com
Chorao, Kay on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Mounthopebooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Oldkidsbooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Rebook.us
Chorao, Kay on Royaloakbookshop.net
Chorao, Kay on Scootersbookstore.com
Chorao, Kay on Senecavalleybooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Showlettwestbooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Sortfloorbooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Springystreasures.com
Chorao, Kay on Stealthesebooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Tarmans.com
Chorao, Kay on Thebookbarn.net
Chorao, Kay on Thefrugallibrarian.com
Chorao, Kay on Twintomes.com
Chorao, Kay on Wellfleetbooks.com
Chorao, Kay on Windyhillbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Welcome to Orphaned Books


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@orphanedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com