Orphaned Books

Quick Search

Title
Author
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Action & Adventure
Ages 4-8
Ages 9-12
All Amazon Upgrade
Animals
Antiques & Collectibles
Applique
Architecture
Art
Art History
Arts & Photography
Baby
Baby-3
Bedtime & Dreaming
Biographies & Memoirs
Biography & Autobiography
BISAC Test
Black Stallion
Board Books
Body, Mind & Spirit

 
 
 

Alexander, Lloyd Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alexander, Lloyd The First Two Lives of Lukas-Kasha
New York Dutton 1978 0525297480 / 9780525297482 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
1601; Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9+"-12" tall. ISBN: 0-525-29748-0. Beautiful pictoral hardcover, dustjacket in new mylar, lib ID on spine. Usual markings of ex lib. After paying a silver penny to encourage magician to perform in the town square, a carpenter's helper is conjured to a strange place where people call him King of Abadan. ; 1601; Ex-Library.  
Price: 22.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alexander, Lloyd The Foundling
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1973 0030074312 / 9780030074318 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  Illustrated by Zemach, Margot 
3586; 4to-over 9+"-12" tall 0-03-007431-2 Ex-Library Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings, clean and crisp. Dustjacket encased in high grade mylar. Six short stories dealing with events that preceded the birth of Taran, a key figure in the author's five works on the Kingdom of Prydain. ; 3586.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alexander, Lloyd, Illustrated by Abrams, Lester The Four Donkeys
New York Holt Rinehart and Winston 1972 003080213X / 9780030802133 
2752; Pictoral Hardcover. Near Fine/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to-over 9+"-12" tall. Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings, Clean and crisp. ; 2752.  
Price: 45.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alexander, Lloyd The Iron Ring
New York Dutton Children's Books 1997 0525455973 / 9780525455974 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
4587; 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall Ex-Library Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings, clean and crisp. Dustjacket presented in new high grade mylar. Driven by his sense of "dharma" or honor, young King Tamar sets off on a perilous journey, which a siginficance greater than he can imagine, during which he meets talking animals, villainous and noble kings, demons and the love of his life. ; 4587.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alexander, Lloyd The Wizard in the Tree
E P Dutton 1975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  Illustrated by Laszo Kubiny 
98.1085; Ex-Library; Green cloth hardcover with beautiful DJ. Mallory's encounter with the wizard in the tree begins a chain of events that change the lives of thevilla gers dominated by a suspicious squire. Usual library markings. ; 98.1085.  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alexander, Lloyd on Adamsavebooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Ahabbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Aziomedia.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Bachtobooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Bookbrothers.net
Alexander, Lloyd on Bookcollector.net
Alexander, Lloyd on Booksbythesea.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Booksinbulgaria.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Brookingsbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Cindyabrahambooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Concharbooks.co.uk
Alexander, Lloyd on Confettibooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Alexander, Lloyd on Dustjacket.ca
Alexander, Lloyd on Easychairbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Eurolibros.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Film-tvtieins.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Heirloombookstore.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Horsebooksplus.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Innesbooks.co.uk
Alexander, Lloyd on Kathmandubooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Lanesbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Marshwigglebooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Montclairbookcenter.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Mybookstorename.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Mysteryandimagination.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Nooksofbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Pagemaster-books.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Patcat.net
Alexander, Lloyd on Rileybooks.co.uk
Alexander, Lloyd on Riversedgebooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Thebookquest.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Theshelfbookshop.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Alexander, Lloyd on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Wintertimebooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Wisestreetbooks.com
Alexander, Lloyd on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Welcome to Orphaned Books


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@orphanedbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com