|
|
Alexander, Lloyd ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Alexander, Lloyd The First Two Lives of Lukas-Kasha New York Dutton 1978 0525297480 / 9780525297482 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1601; Pictorial Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9+"-12" tall. ISBN: 0-525-29748-0. Beautiful pictoral hardcover, dustjacket in new mylar, lib ID on spine. Usual markings of ex lib. After paying a silver penny to encourage magician to perform in the town square, a carpenter's helper is conjured to a strange place where people call him King of Abadan. ; 1601; Ex-Library. Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Foundling New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1973 0030074312 / 9780030074318 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Zemach, Margot 3586; 4to-over 9+"-12" tall 0-03-007431-2 Ex-Library Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings, clean and crisp. Dustjacket encased in high grade mylar. Six short stories dealing with events that preceded the birth of Taran, a key figure in the author's five works on the Kingdom of Prydain. ; 3586. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Iron Ring New York Dutton Children's Books 1997 0525455973 / 9780525455974 Stated First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 4587; 8vo-over 7+"-9+" tall Ex-Library Retired from children's library, usual and customary markings, clean and crisp. Dustjacket presented in new high grade mylar. Driven by his sense of "dharma" or honor, young King Tamar sets off on a perilous journey, which a siginficance greater than he can imagine, during which he meets talking animals, villainous and noble kings, demons and the love of his life. ; 4587. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Alexander, Lloyd The Wizard in the Tree E P Dutton 1975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Laszo Kubiny 98.1085; Ex-Library; Green cloth hardcover with beautiful DJ. Mallory's encounter with the wizard in the tree begins a chain of events that change the lives of thevilla gers dominated by a suspicious squire. Usual library markings. ; 98.1085. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Alexander, Lloyd on Adamsavebooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Ahabbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Aziomedia.com Alexander, Lloyd on Bachtobooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Bennettbooksofoklahoma.com Alexander, Lloyd on Bookbrothers.net Alexander, Lloyd on Bookcollector.net Alexander, Lloyd on Booksbythesea.com Alexander, Lloyd on Bookshopbaltimore.com Alexander, Lloyd on Booksinbulgaria.com Alexander, Lloyd on Brookingsbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Cindyabrahambooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Concharbooks.co.uk Alexander, Lloyd on Confettibooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Alexander, Lloyd on Dustjacket.ca
| Alexander, Lloyd on Easychairbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Eurolibros.com Alexander, Lloyd on Film-tvtieins.com Alexander, Lloyd on Gillianjamesbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Heirloombookstore.com Alexander, Lloyd on Horsebooksplus.com Alexander, Lloyd on Innesbooks.co.uk Alexander, Lloyd on Kathmandubooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Lanesbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Marshwigglebooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Montclairbookcenter.com Alexander, Lloyd on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Mybookstorename.com Alexander, Lloyd on Mysteryandimagination.com Alexander, Lloyd on Nooksofbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Alexander, Lloyd on Pagemaster-books.com Alexander, Lloyd on Patcat.net Alexander, Lloyd on Rileybooks.co.uk Alexander, Lloyd on Riversedgebooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Rosesarereadbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Thebookquest.com Alexander, Lloyd on Thepaperbackexchange.com Alexander, Lloyd on Theshelfbookshop.com Alexander, Lloyd on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Alexander, Lloyd on Whiteunicornbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Wintertimebooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Wisestreetbooks.com Alexander, Lloyd on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|